Konami.Jp - Info konami.jp

konami.jp receives about 9,500 unique visitors and 19,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,085.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank konami.jp is ranked number 51,703 in the world and 0.0019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Konami, 15, Japan and links to network IP address 133.221.26.1.

About - konami.jp

KONAMI(コナミ)の商品・サービスの最新情報をお伝えする公式サイトです。KONAMI(コナミ)では、人気コンテンツを様々な分野で多面的に展開し、IT技術を活用した独自性の高いエンタテインメントコンテンツを創出し続けることで、お客さまのあらゆる生活場面でお楽しみ頂ける商品・サービスを提供いたします。
How did konami.jp look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is konami.jp?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
285,000
Daily Pageviews:
19,000 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
51,703 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 72.7%69.4%5222
United States 8.8%8.4%75916
Hong Kong 0.9%0.5%31376
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%37933
Indonesia 0.8%1.1%42539
Egypt 0.8%1.3%23893
Mexico 0.7%0.8%54695
Brazil 0.6%0.8%98998
India 0.6%0.6%205023
Russian Federation 0.5%0.5%201684

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
konami.jp
98.10%97.44%1.8
OTHER
0%2.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush konami.jp
Domain:
  konami.jp
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,119
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is konami.jp?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much konami.jp can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$62.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,872.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,776.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 13,186$42.20
United States 1,596$18.31
Hong Kong 95$0.33
Taiwan 171$0.32
Brazil 152$0.27
Indonesia 209$0.26
Egypt 247$0.20
Russian Federation 95$0.19
India 114$0.18
Mexico 152$0.15

How much money do konami.jp lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$146.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,787.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
914
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
27,411
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
333,504
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 287$3.30
Japan 396$1.27
Indonesia 121$0.15
Taiwan 27$0.05
India 32$0.05
Hong Kong 10$0.03
Brazil 9$0.02
Mexico 14$0.01
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Egypt 12$0.01

How much is konami.jp worth?

Website Value:
$36,085.93

Where is konami.jp hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
133.221.26.1
ASN:
AS2497 
ISP:
Internet Initiative Japan Inc. 
Server Location:
Konami
15
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 133.221.26.1

How fast does konami.jp load?

Average Load Time:
(1877 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to konami.jp?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname mx1.konami.co.jp
Rname postmaster.fw.konami.co.jp
Serial Number 2017060401
Refresh 5400
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 60
TXT 60
A 133.221.26.1 60
NS mx1.konami.co.jp 60
NS mx2.konami.co.jp 60
NS mx3.konami.co.jp 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
konami.jp widget